Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (25)
Machnowski Antoni 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.14-1941
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Włodawka (now in Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Homel (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Łęgiewicz W.
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.30
LocationHomel (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Gładyszewska Maria 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.30-1942.01
LocationLuboml (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Brześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Michalak Alfred 19.11.1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.14-1941.12.14
LocationHomel (Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Askino (Russia, Republic of Bashkortostan)
Pudowski Józef 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.29-1942.10.20
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zacharzewski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Doliński Bohdan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Matwiejczyk Aleksander 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1941.10
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chmielewska Władysława 1918.01.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Zambrów Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Woroniecki Feliks 1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.11.26 - 1942.12.22
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Glinojecki Czesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.10-1942.12
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Trzemecki Robert 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.22 - 1942.12.31
Location-
Wędzina Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09
LocationRadziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Zychała Mikołaj
Topic